2505 Preston Way Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated payment $2,742/month
Highlights
- Deck
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
- No HOA
- Air Purifier
- Air Filtration System
About This Home
Welcome home. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Spring Hill’s most convenient neighborhoods. This move in ready home has new LVP flooring on the main level, new carpet upstairs, updated kitchen countertops, stainless steel sink and appliances. Spacious split-level floor plan with natural light throughout. Large open room on the first floor could be a 4th bedroom, office or gym. Large deck with a private, fenced backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Two-car garage with plenty of storage. This home is proudly zoned for the award-winning Williamson County School District, one of the top-performing districts in Tennessee. Families love this area for its safe and warm community environment—making it an ideal choice for anyone prioritizing family life. Prime Location: Convenient access to I-65 and Hwy 840 Close to shopping, dining, and parks.
Listing Agent
Zach Taylor Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 6155680727 License #337253 Listed on: 01/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,877
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75 x 133
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,768 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Spring Hill Est Ph 11 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 253
- Assessor Parcel Number 094153L K 03400 00011153K
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $540 | $73,075 | $15,000 | $58,075 |
| 2023 | $540 | $73,075 | $15,000 | $58,075 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $73,075 | $15,000 | $58,075 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $73,075 | $15,000 | $58,075 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $51,725 | $10,000 | $41,725 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $51,725 | $10,000 | $41,725 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $51,725 | $10,000 | $41,725 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $51,725 | $10,000 | $41,725 |
| 2016 | $0 | $46,050 | $10,000 | $36,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,775 | $8,750 | $30,025 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,775 | $8,750 | $30,025 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $484,900 | -0.4% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $487,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $487,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | For Rent | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2018 08/11/18 | For Sale | $123,500 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | For Sale | $123,500 | -41.5% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Off Market | $211,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | For Sale | $152,000 | -28.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Sold | $211,000 | +8.8% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2014 12/20/14 | Sold | $194,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $211,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Compass Land Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $194,000 | Bridgehouse Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $152,600 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $131,600 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $200,450 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $174,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $150,242 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $118,400 | No Value Available |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3118752
APN: 153L-K-034.00
- 168 Mary Ann Cir
- 109 Mary Ann Cir
- 108 Mary Ann Cir
- 2280 Joann Dr
- 1038 Mountain View Dr
- 1071 Mountain View Dr
- 1101 Mountain View Dr
- 1105 Mountain View Dr
- 1103 Mountain View Dr
- 1075 Mountain View Dr
- 2641 Buckner Rd
- 468 Buckwood Ave W
- 460 Buckwood Ave W
- 1060 Auldridge Dr
- 614 Winners Circle Place
- 2005 Field Farm Ct
- 310 Buckwood Ln
- 308 Buckwood Ln
- 2646 Churchill Dr
- 303 Buckwood Ln N