2505 Serenity St Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $420,751 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Serenity St, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $432,688, approximately $186 per square foot. 2505 Serenity St is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Youth Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Locke David K
Bought by
Locke David K and Locke Annette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$75,784
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Hunnewell Jeffrey C
Bought by
Hunnewell Jeffrey C and Hunnewell Martha C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,878
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke David K | -- | -- | |
| Locke David K | $158,000 | -- | |
| Hunnewell Jeffrey C | -- | -- | |
| Hunnewell Jeffrey C | $148,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Locke David K | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunnewell Jeffrey C | $151,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $140,360 | $24,000 | $116,360 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $141,200 | $24,000 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $137,240 | $24,000 | $113,240 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $123,080 | $19,200 | $103,880 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $100,440 | $14,000 | $86,440 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $90,480 | $14,000 | $76,480 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $78,520 | $12,000 | $66,520 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $78,520 | $12,000 | $66,520 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $78,520 | $12,000 | $66,520 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $68,120 | $12,000 | $56,120 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $63,480 | $12,000 | $51,480 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $56,440 | $12,000 | $44,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map