2505 Winsford Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Winsford Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $551,513, approximately $267 per square foot. 2505 Winsford Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Amato John S and Amato Jody Ken
Bought by
Amato John S and Amato Jody Kenyon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$188,589
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Amato John S and Amato Jody Kenyon
Bought by
Amato John S and Amato Jody Kenyon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Livin Coffroth Jacqueline Baer and Livin Jacqueline Baer Coffroth
Bought by
Amato John S and Amato Jody Kenyon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,783
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Coffroth Jacqueline B
Bought by
Coffroth Jacqueline Baer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amato John S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Amato John S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Amato John S | -- | None Available | |
| Amato John S | $288,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Coffroth Jacqueline Baer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amato John S | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Amato John S | $282,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $371,738 | $166,247 | $205,491 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $364,450 | $162,988 | $201,462 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $357,305 | $159,793 | $197,512 |
| 2022 | $4,170 | $350,300 | $156,660 | $193,640 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $343,433 | $153,589 | $189,844 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $339,913 | $152,015 | $187,898 |
| 2019 | $3,940 | $333,249 | $149,035 | $184,214 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $326,715 | $146,113 | $180,602 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $320,310 | $143,249 | $177,061 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $314,031 | $140,441 | $173,590 |
| 2015 | $3,580 | $309,315 | $138,332 | $170,983 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $303,257 | $135,623 | $167,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map