2506 Danube Way Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2506 Danube Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $485,860, approximately $362 per square foot. 2506 Danube Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Rivas Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,685
Outstanding Balance
$113,894
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Wu Deanna
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Wu Deanna
Bought by
Wu Johnny and Wu Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Wu Johnny Chi Ying
Bought by
Wu Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Wu Deanna Lynn
Bought by
Wu Johnny Chi Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Yuh Wu Li and Ying Wu Johnny Chi
Bought by
Wu Johnny Chi Ying
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Wu Li Yuh and Wu Johnny Chi Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Interest Rate
8.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Daniel | $183,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $193,160 | None Available | |
| Wu Johnny | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wu Deanna | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Wu Johnny Chi Ying | -- | American Title Co | |
| Wu Johnny Chi Ying | -- | American Title Co | |
| Wu Johnny Chi Ying | -- | -- | |
| Wu Li Yuh | $116,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $117,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas Daniel | $179,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Deanna | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Deanna | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Johnny Chi Ying | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Li Yuh | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $235,641 | $117,822 | $117,819 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $231,021 | $115,512 | $115,509 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $226,492 | $113,247 | $113,245 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $222,051 | $111,026 | $111,025 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $217,698 | $108,849 | $108,849 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $215,468 | $107,734 | $107,734 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $211,244 | $105,622 | $105,622 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $207,102 | $103,551 | $103,551 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $203,042 | $101,521 | $101,521 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $199,062 | $99,531 | $99,531 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $196,074 | $98,037 | $98,037 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $192,234 | $96,117 | $96,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map