NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $764,000 - $930,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,281 Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2507 Faria Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $866,693, approximately $379 per square foot. 2507 Faria Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Rios Carlos Artemio and Rios Maria Edith
Bought by
Carlos And Maria Rios Revocable Living Trust and Rios
Current Estimated Value
$866,693

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Lin Yen Chiang
Bought by
Rios Carlos Artemio and Rios Maria Edith

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2013
Sold by
Lin Wei Shen
Bought by
Lin Yen Chiang

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lin Yen Chiang and Lin Wei Shen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Vocal Ricardo P and Vocal Nancy D
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Vocal Ricardo P and Vocal Nancy D
Bought by
Vocal Ricardo P and Vocal Nancy D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carlos And Maria Rios Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Rios Carlos Artemio $660,000 Old Republic Title Company
Lin Yen Chiang -- Old Republic Title Company
Lin Yen Chiang -- None Available
Lin Yen Chiang $380,000 Stewart Title Of California
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Accommodation
Gmac Mortgage Llc $369,409 Accommodation
Vocal Ricardo P -- Accommodation
Dunbar Trevor L -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rios Carlos Artemio $460,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,965 $765,979 $429,412 $336,567
2024 $10,408 $750,961 $420,993 $329,968
2023 $10,408 $736,238 $412,739 $323,499
2022 $10,311 $721,803 $404,647 $317,156
2021 $10,292 $707,651 $396,713 $310,938
2019 $9,685 $686,664 $384,948 $301,716
2018 $9,362 $673,200 $377,400 $295,800
2017 $6,293 $411,255 $238,095 $173,160
2016 $6,244 $403,192 $233,427 $169,765
2015 $6,245 $397,136 $229,921 $167,215
2014 $6,900 $442,179 $252,709 $189,470
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.