2507 Granada Cir Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $635,119 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Granada Cir, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $675,780, approximately $538 per square foot. 2507 Granada Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Carrasco Nancy Jean
Bought by
Carrasco Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Zetts Paul Anthony and Carrasco Nancy Jean
Bought by
Carrasco Nancy Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Zetts Irene G and Zetts Geraldine Irene
Bought by
Zetts Irene Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasco Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Carrasco Nancy Jean | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carrasco Nancy Jean | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Sd | |
| Zetts Irene Geraldine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carrasco Nancy Jean | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $260,869 | $111,419 | $149,450 |
| 2024 | $3,646 | $255,755 | $109,235 | $146,520 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $250,742 | $107,094 | $143,648 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $245,827 | $104,995 | $140,832 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $241,008 | $102,937 | $138,071 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $238,538 | $101,882 | $136,656 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $233,862 | $99,885 | $133,977 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $229,277 | $97,927 | $131,350 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $224,782 | $96,007 | $128,775 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $110,751 | $38,251 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $109,088 | $37,677 | $71,411 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $106,952 | $36,939 | $70,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map