2507 Longleaf Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,982 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Longleaf Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $290,746, approximately $213 per square foot. 2507 Longleaf Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including King's Grant Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $239,800 | $97,000 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $223,700 | $90,000 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $205,600 | $75,700 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $188,900 | $65,700 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $175,900 | $60,000 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $169,000 | $60,000 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $157,700 | $56,000 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $157,700 | $56,000 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $155,800 | $56,000 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $149,300 | $51,400 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $149,000 | $51,400 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $153,400 | $54,700 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map