2507 N Phyllis St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,446 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 N Phyllis St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $764,362, approximately $634 per square foot. 2507 N Phyllis St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Lowndes Gary and Lowndes Gloria B
Bought by
Fowble Donald W and Fowble Cassondra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,017
Outstanding Balance
$249,477
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$514,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Lowndes Gary and Lowndes Gloria
Bought by
Lowndes Gary L and Lowndes Gloria B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowble Donald W | $375,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lowndes Gary L | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowble Donald W | $370,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,929 | $484,039 | $242,020 | $242,019 |
| 2024 | $5,929 | $474,549 | $237,275 | $237,274 |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $465,245 | $232,623 | $232,622 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $456,123 | $228,062 | $228,061 |
| 2021 | $5,507 | $447,180 | $223,590 | $223,590 |
| 2020 | $5,391 | $442,598 | $221,299 | $221,299 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $433,920 | $216,960 | $216,960 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $425,412 | $212,706 | $212,706 |
| 2017 | $4,986 | $417,072 | $208,536 | $208,536 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $408,896 | $204,448 | $204,448 |
| 2015 | $4,660 | $402,756 | $201,378 | $201,378 |
| 2014 | $4,593 | $394,868 | $197,434 | $197,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map