2507 Porter St Augusta, GA 30904
Sand Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,593
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Porter St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $203,667, approximately $78 per square foot. 2507 Porter St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Roberts Clara E
Bought by
Mcdonald Carrie and Leaverett Ophelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Carrie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $55,660 | $3,300 | $52,360 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $20,791 | $3,300 | $17,491 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $35,981 | $3,300 | $32,681 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $48,232 | $3,300 | $44,932 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $39,036 | $3,300 | $35,736 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $39,036 | $3,300 | $35,736 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $39,036 | $3,300 | $35,736 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $39,036 | $3,300 | $35,736 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $39,036 | $3,300 | $35,736 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $38,916 | $3,300 | $35,616 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $38,916 | $3,300 | $35,616 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $38,916 | $3,300 | $35,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map