E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Mueller
EXIT Unlimited
(563) 265-9319
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $141,520
This home is located at 2507 Windsor Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001 since 05 March 2025 and is currently estimated at $132,130, approximately $100 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 2507 Windsor Ave is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Audubon Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid America Property Management Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cjo Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | +92.3% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $65,000 | -20.7% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | For Sale | $82,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $100,600 | $15,300 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $96,400 | $13,600 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $96,400 | $13,600 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $76,930 | $10,200 | $66,730 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $76,930 | $10,200 | $66,730 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $70,470 | $10,200 | $60,270 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $70,470 | $10,200 | $60,270 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $69,030 | $9,520 | $59,510 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $69,030 | $9,520 | $59,510 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $61,640 | $9,520 | $52,120 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $61,640 | $9,520 | $52,120 |
| 2014 | $974 | $61,640 | $9,520 | $52,120 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Mueller
EXIT Unlimited
(563) 265-9319
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vicki Bechen
Brissey Realty LLC
(563) 590-2287
99 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
LeighAnne Kerr
Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brandi Brecht
New Eagle Realty LLC
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR151480
APN: 10-13-414-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.