2511 Windsor Ave Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Windsor Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $127,972, approximately $84 per square foot. 2511 Windsor Ave is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Audubon Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Stechman Christopher William
Bought by
Wainwright Stacy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wainwright Stacy Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $96,200 | $13,500 | $82,700 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $92,300 | $12,000 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $106,300 | $12,000 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $77,240 | $9,000 | $68,240 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $77,240 | $9,000 | $68,240 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $75,250 | $9,000 | $66,250 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $75,250 | $9,000 | $66,250 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $73,440 | $8,400 | $65,040 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $73,440 | $8,400 | $65,040 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $65,800 | $8,400 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $65,800 | $8,400 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $65,800 | $8,400 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map