25079 W Mitchell Ct Ingleside, IL 60041
Estimated Value: $121,826 - $249,000
Studio
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25079 W Mitchell Ct, Ingleside, IL 60041 and is currently estimated at $172,957, approximately $294 per square foot. 25079 W Mitchell Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Gavin Central Elementary School, Gavin South Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Forster William G and Forster Ruth
Bought by
Anderson Jeffrey B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jeffrey B | $15,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Anderson Jeffrey B | $50,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Jeffrey B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $29,876 | $5,166 | $24,710 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $27,668 | $4,784 | $22,884 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $23,710 | $4,507 | $19,203 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $21,077 | $3,640 | $17,437 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $19,090 | $3,431 | $15,659 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $17,702 | $3,382 | $14,320 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $16,975 | $3,243 | $13,732 |
| 2018 | $945 | $10,891 | $3,052 | $7,839 |
| 2017 | $927 | $10,067 | $2,821 | $7,246 |
| 2016 | $979 | $9,207 | $2,580 | $6,627 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $8,592 | $2,408 | $6,184 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $9,377 | $4,292 | $5,085 |
| 2012 | $1,018 | $9,255 | $4,472 | $4,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map