2508 Highcrest Ct Manchester, MD 21102
Estimated Value: $437,519 - $576,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Highcrest Ct, Manchester, MD 21102 and is currently estimated at $509,880, approximately $282 per square foot. 2508 Highcrest Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Manchester Farms Llc
Bought by
Ciecwierz Joseph R and Ciecwierz Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciecwierz Joseph R | $371,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,472 | $448,000 | $137,700 | $310,300 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $415,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,937 | $383,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $350,800 | $113,500 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $9,018 | $335,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $319,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $303,800 | $113,500 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $301,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $300,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $296,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map