2508 Montana Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Montana Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $643,516, approximately $252 per square foot. 2508 Montana Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Slattery Suzanne and Slattery Steven
Bought by
2025 Suzanne And Steven Slattery Revocable Tr and Slattery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Dyp 6068 Lp
Bought by
Slattery Suzanne and Slattery Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,619
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Suzanne And Steven Slattery Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slattery Suzanne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slattery Suzanne | $442,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slattery Suzanne | $366,619 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,667 | $483,059 | $109,363 | $373,696 |
| 2023 | $6,255 | $464,303 | $105,117 | $359,186 |
| 2022 | $5,886 | $455,200 | $103,056 | $352,144 |
| 2021 | $5,839 | $446,276 | $101,036 | $345,240 |
| 2020 | $5,677 | $441,700 | $100,000 | $341,700 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $67,268 | $67,268 | $0 |
| 2018 | $727 | $43,891 | $43,891 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map