2508 Winter Leaf Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $321,076 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Winter Leaf Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $338,519, approximately $274 per square foot. 2508 Winter Leaf Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Lowery Debra J and Stricker Kenneth P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$44,860
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Bangiyev Nikolay and Gracheva Olga
Bought by
Loewenstein Michael and Loewenstein Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$44,860
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
R J Derouin Homes Inc
Bought by
Jones Lee Construction Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$44,860
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,659
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Debra J | -- | -- | |
| Loewenstein Michael | $155,900 | -- | |
| Jones Lee Construction Co Llc | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loewenstein Michael | $115,900 | |
| Open | Jones Lee Construction Co Llc | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $54,680 | $26,160 | $28,520 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $48,150 | $19,630 | $28,520 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $48,150 | $19,630 | $28,520 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $43,280 | $16,340 | $26,940 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $43,280 | $16,340 | $26,940 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $38,710 | $14,730 | $23,980 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $38,710 | $14,730 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $35,610 | $12,260 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $35,610 | $12,260 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $31,750 | $10,640 | $21,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map