$365,000
OPEN SAT 1:30PM - 3:30PM

2509 Aberdeen Dr Papillion, NE 68133

Estimated payment $2,370/month

Total Views 944
2 Beds
3 Baths
2,425 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • No HOA
  • Covered Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

This meticulous gem has been loved & cared-for by same owner for over 20 years, conveniently located & nestled in the heart of Papillion with a landscaped flat fenced backyard! This cute ranch home hosts 2 beds & 3 baths, with a tasteful open-concept kitchen overlooking family room with gorgeous floors & nat'l sunlight throughout! Laundry on main! Bonus, washer/dryer stay too! Make your way to the family room, cozy up to the fireplace; AND if yearning for more privacy, add'l family living & entertainment in basement with 3/4 bath, area to add another bedroom & lots of storage!! Do you like the great outdoors? Check out the beautiful covered deck with extended patio, tuff shed & fenced yard just ready for all those summer/fall gatherings! Newer roof/gutters (2024/2025) garage door, Furnace (2025) and newer fridge. Conveniently located to golf course, restaurants, schools, shopping & interstate... In this market, price, location, move in ready is everything...welcome to EVERYTHING! AMA

Listing Agent

Sandy Davis

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20180075 Listed on: 05/11/2026

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,053

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55 x 145
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011576003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,053

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011576003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 55 x 145
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Eagle View
  • Directions: N/A
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1233
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Please submit offers to sandy.davis@bhhsamb.com with local pre-approval. Buyer to verify school boundaries. Please remove shoes and allow 1-hour notice for showings. All appliances and washer and dryer stay. Enjoy the showing and provide feedback! AMA
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1192
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2425
  • Window Features: LL Daylight Windows
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5053

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,849 $265,616 $39,000 $226,616
2024 $5,169 $257,057 $39,000 $218,057
2023 $5,169 $221,233 $37,000 $184,233
2022 $4,614 $195,232 $34,000 $161,232
2021 $4,224 $177,248 $34,000 $143,248
2020 $4,183 $174,782 $34,000 $140,782
2019 $3,961 $166,051 $34,000 $132,051
2018 $3,794 $157,565 $34,000 $123,565
2017 $3,784 $156,488 $34,000 $122,488
2016 $3,879 $151,540 $26,000 $125,540
2015 $3,914 $150,586 $24,000 $126,586
2014 $3,963 $148,219 $24,000 $124,219
2012 -- $147,854 $24,000 $123,854
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $365,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Corporate Deed $203,142 --
Warranty Deed $48,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,660 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $114,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22612989

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011576003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.