2509 Devri Ct Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,099,000 - $2,523,014
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$1,970/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Devri Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,396,004, approximately $1,970 per square foot. 2509 Devri Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Vana Martin
Bought by
Martin Vana Trust and Vana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Vana Martin
Bought by
Vana Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Vana Barbara
Bought by
Vana Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2009
Sold by
Tan Raymond C and Vuong Kathleen L
Bought by
Vana Martin and Vana Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$648,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Douglas Neil and Anderson Bari Dee
Bought by
Tan Raymond C and Vuong Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage