2509 E 7th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,543 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 E 7th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $223,636, approximately $238 per square foot. 2509 E 7th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $166,500 | $19,400 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $163,700 | $19,400 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $172,000 | $19,000 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $155,200 | $19,000 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $123,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $122,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $113,641 | $17,518 | $96,123 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $105,185 | $17,518 | $87,667 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $99,883 | $17,518 | $82,365 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,883 | $17,518 | $82,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map