2509 E Broadway Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,526 - $1,270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 E Broadway, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,144,882, approximately $862 per square foot. 2509 E Broadway is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Goodsell Jane
Bought by
Tsim Richard H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,800
Outstanding Balance
$499,298
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$645,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Lynn Steve
Bought by
Tsim Richard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Tsim Richard H
Bought by
Lynn Steve and Shukla Chetan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,316
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsim Richard H | -- | Westminster Title Company In | |
| Tsim Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Lynn Steve | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsim Richard H | $550,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn Steve | $255,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,752 | $445,702 | $399,607 | $46,095 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $436,964 | $391,772 | $45,192 |
| 2023 | $5,658 | $428,397 | $384,091 | $44,306 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $419,998 | $376,560 | $43,438 |
| 2021 | $5,210 | $411,764 | $369,177 | $42,587 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $399,553 | $358,228 | $41,325 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $391,719 | $351,204 | $40,515 |
| 2016 | $4,548 | $376,510 | $337,567 | $38,943 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $370,856 | $332,497 | $38,359 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $363,592 | $325,984 | $37,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map