2509 Grapevine Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,000 - $991,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Grapevine Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $965,883, approximately $408 per square foot. 2509 Grapevine Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Hubbard Eugene Douglas and Hubbard Marcia Gail
Bought by
Hubbard Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hubbard Eugene Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,059 | $521,990 | $208,793 | $313,197 |
| 2024 | $6,059 | $511,755 | $204,699 | $307,056 |
| 2023 | $5,895 | $501,721 | $200,685 | $301,036 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $491,884 | $196,750 | $295,134 |
| 2021 | $5,740 | $482,240 | $192,892 | $289,348 |
| 2020 | $5,860 | $477,297 | $190,915 | $286,382 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $467,939 | $187,172 | $280,767 |
| 2018 | $5,431 | $458,764 | $183,502 | $275,262 |
| 2017 | $5,285 | $449,769 | $179,904 | $269,865 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $440,951 | $176,377 | $264,574 |
| 2015 | $5,139 | $434,329 | $173,729 | $260,600 |
| 2014 | $4,915 | $425,824 | $170,327 | $255,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map