NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $394,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2018

Last sale price $225,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,535 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Great Room
  • Sport Court
  • Olde Sawmill Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 3-minute walk to Olde Sawmill Park

About This Home

As of March 2018

Nicely updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath 4-Level Split, including partially finished 4th level. Stunning architectural views abound. Great room, finished rec room, large mudroom, updated owner bath and new flooring throughout the home make this property a must see. Large rear yard with multi-tiered deck. Located across the street from the park and school.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Wainfor

HER, Realtors Listed on: 01/18/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Geoff Ortlip

Planned Communities Realty Co. License #2015001767

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,268

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 6,970

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Garden Bath

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 590-197782

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,268

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Outdoor Sports Area, Park
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-850-4663
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Olde Sawmill
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Garden/Soak Tub, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Quad-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 127.65
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Upstairs 1 Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 2): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 590-197782
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4268.38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2018
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
12.56%
Current Estimated Value
$381,478

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,478
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$180,834
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,644

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Amanda K
Bought by
Wilson Charles R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Wilson Charles R and Wilson Amanda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Wilson David and Case #08Cve02 2400
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Wilson David
Bought by
Sutter R3 Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Marc Dinopoulous
Bought by
Wilson David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,325
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1985

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Conley James A $225,000 First Ohio Title Insurance
Wilson Charles R -- None Available
Wilson Charles R $149,900 Attorney
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc $120,000 Allodial
Sutter R3 Holdings Llc -- World Class
Wilson David $159,100 Pillar Title
-- $85,500 --
-- $13,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Conley James A $213,750
Previous Owner Wilson Charles R $95,000
Previous Owner Wilson Charles R $101,000
Previous Owner Wilson David $143,325
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $225,000 -- --
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Sold $225,000 +12.6% $122 / Sq Ft
02/07/2018 02/07/18 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2018 01/18/18 For Sale $199,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,974 $98,770 $36,750 $62,020
2024 $5,974 $98,770 $36,750 $62,020
2023 $5,890 $98,770 $36,750 $62,020
2022 $4,927 $76,790 $17,850 $58,940
2021 $5,007 $76,790 $17,850 $58,940
2020 $4,977 $76,790 $17,850 $58,940
2019 $4,623 $63,150 $14,880 $48,270
2018 $4,388 $63,150 $14,880 $48,270
2017 $4,268 $63,150 $14,880 $48,270
2016 $4,108 $57,090 $16,070 $41,020
2015 $4,134 $57,090 $16,070 $41,020
2014 $4,138 $57,090 $16,070 $41,020
2013 $2,101 $57,085 $16,065 $41,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 218001345

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 590-197782

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.