Estimated Value: $245,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Carrington Blvd, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $276,634, approximately $191 per square foot. 251 Carrington Blvd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Meyer Real Estate Co
Bought by
Hammel Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,897
Outstanding Balance
$65,744
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammel Terri | -- | Meyer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammel Terri | $94,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $31,350 | $4,514 | $26,836 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $29,021 | $3,819 | $25,202 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $29,021 | $3,819 | $25,202 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $27,324 | $3,819 | $23,505 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $143,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $126,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $126,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $24,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $24,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $21,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $21,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $21,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,502 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map