251 Clifton Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$1,214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Clifton Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,043,975, approximately $1,213 per square foot. 251 Clifton Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Dalton Richard A and Dalton Marietta L
Bought by
Byford Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,460
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$876,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Humbel Carolyn
Bought by
Dalton Richard A and Dalton Marietta L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byford Dustin | $455,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dalton Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byford Dustin | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Byford Dustin | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,698 | $646,898 | $554,492 | $92,406 |
| 2023 | $8,698 | $621,780 | $532,961 | $88,819 |
| 2022 | $7,959 | $609,589 | $522,511 | $87,078 |
| 2021 | $7,874 | $597,637 | $512,266 | $85,371 |
| 2020 | $7,986 | $591,510 | $507,014 | $84,496 |
| 2019 | $7,803 | $579,913 | $497,073 | $82,840 |
| 2018 | $7,469 | $568,543 | $487,327 | $81,216 |
| 2017 | $7,232 | $557,396 | $477,772 | $79,624 |
| 2016 | $7,059 | $546,467 | $468,404 | $78,063 |
| 2015 | $5,248 | $400,000 | $342,500 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $5,242 | $400,000 | $342,500 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map