301 Clifton Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Clifton Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,264,798, approximately $790 per square foot. 301 Clifton Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
Flores Family Trust
Bought by
Survivors Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Survivors Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $281,102 | $68,310 | $212,792 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $270,188 | $65,658 | $204,530 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $264,891 | $64,371 | $200,520 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $259,698 | $63,109 | $196,589 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $257,036 | $62,462 | $194,574 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $251,997 | $61,238 | $190,759 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $247,057 | $60,038 | $187,019 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $242,213 | $58,861 | $183,352 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $237,464 | $57,707 | $179,757 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $233,898 | $56,841 | $177,057 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $229,317 | $55,728 | $173,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map