314 Channing Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $982,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$1,844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Channing Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $958,909, approximately $1,844 per square foot. 314 Channing Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Delozada Luz E Negrete and Lozada Jorge Negrete
Bought by
Delozada Luz E Negrete and Lozada Jorge Negrete
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,024
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$694,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Lozada Jorge
Bought by
Lozada Jorge and Lozada Luz E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Lozada Luz Elba
Bought by
Lozada Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Mcguire Kathleen A
Bought by
Lozada Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Mcguire Kathleen A
Bought by
Mcguire Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Hall Guy T
Bought by
Mcguire John and Mcguire Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hall Guy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delozada Luz E Negrete | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lozada Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Lozada Jorge | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lozada Jorge | $449,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcguire Kathleen A | -- | -- | |
| Mcguire Kathleen A | -- | -- | |
| Mcguire John | $198,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hall Guy T | $198,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delozada Luz E Negrete | $318,000 | |
| Closed | Lozada Jorge | $359,200 | |
| Closed | Lozada Jorge | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire John | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,691 | $653,426 | $294,877 | $358,549 |
| 2023 | $8,691 | $628,056 | $283,428 | $344,628 |
| 2022 | $8,084 | $615,742 | $277,871 | $337,871 |
| 2021 | $6,900 | $517,423 | $272,423 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $279,630 | $269,630 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $7,361 | $528,688 | $264,344 | $264,344 |
| 2018 | $6,906 | $518,322 | $259,161 | $259,161 |
| 2017 | $6,666 | $508,160 | $254,080 | $254,080 |
| 2016 | $6,588 | $498,198 | $249,099 | $249,099 |
| 2015 | $6,666 | $490,716 | $245,358 | $245,358 |
| 2014 | $5,963 | $400,000 | $200,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map