323 Clifton Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $1,159,391
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$1,003/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Clifton Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,053,348, approximately $1,003 per square foot. 323 Clifton Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Kantere Angela
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Spanier Linda H
Bought by
Kantere Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Boyd Charles Hampton
Bought by
Spanier Linda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $386,750 | Stewart Title | |
| Kantere Angela | $615,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |