251 Lighthouse Rd New Haven, CT 06512
East Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Lighthouse Rd, New Haven, CT 06512 and is currently estimated at $373,021, approximately $285 per square foot. 251 Lighthouse Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale School and Pathway School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Perito Domenic A and Perito Barbara L
Bought by
Morman Annette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Outstanding Balance
$45,940
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$327,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morman Annette M | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morman Annette M | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,648 | $194,110 | $69,650 | $124,460 |
| 2024 | $7,473 | $194,110 | $69,650 | $124,460 |
| 2023 | $7,221 | $194,110 | $69,650 | $124,460 |
| 2022 | $7,716 | $194,110 | $69,650 | $124,460 |
| 2021 | $6,426 | $146,440 | $45,220 | $101,220 |
| 2020 | $6,426 | $146,440 | $45,220 | $101,220 |
| 2019 | $6,294 | $146,440 | $45,220 | $101,220 |
| 2018 | $6,294 | $146,440 | $45,220 | $101,220 |
| 2017 | $5,664 | $146,440 | $45,220 | $101,220 |
| 2016 | $5,951 | $143,220 | $44,240 | $98,980 |
| 2015 | $5,951 | $143,220 | $44,240 | $98,980 |
| 2014 | $5,951 | $143,220 | $44,240 | $98,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map