251 Marcus St Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Marcus St, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $378,622, approximately $420 per square foot. 251 Marcus St is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Hamilton Christian Academy, and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Jonathan Bohlander
Bought by
Oertli Gary and Oertli Julianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,561
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$254,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Abbey Melissa M
Bought by
Bohlander Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,404
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Bought by
Abbey Melissa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oertli Gary | $178,125 | Other | |
| Bohlander Jonathan | $175,505 | First American Title | |