251 N End Rd Cincinnatus, NY 13040
Estimated Value: $90,010 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 251 N End Rd, Cincinnatus, NY 13040 and is currently estimated at $165,505. 251 N End Rd is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Cincinnatus Elementary School, Cincinnatus Middle School, and Cincinnatus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Taubman Richard John
Bought by
Pittsley Vern W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittsley Vern W | $17,077 | Robert S Temple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $15,500 | $6,000 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $15,500 | $6,000 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $15,500 | $6,000 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $15,500 | $6,000 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $15,500 | $6,000 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $619 | $15,500 | $6,000 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $666 | $15,500 | $6,000 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $666 | $15,500 | $6,000 | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $599 | $15,500 | $6,000 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $599 | $15,500 | $6,000 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,500 | $6,000 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,500 | $6,000 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map