251 W G St Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $752,787 - $964,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 W G St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $857,947, approximately $690 per square foot. 251 W G St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Maccoun Jack R
Bought by
Maccoun Jack R and Maccoun Jack R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Maccoun Jack R and Maccoun Jack R
Bought by
Maccoun Jack R and Maccoun Jack R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,390
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$818,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Wright James H and Wright Daniel M
Bought by
Maccoun Jack R and The Jack R & Connie R Maccoun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maccoun Jack R | -- | None Available | |
| Maccoun Jack R | -- | None Available | |
| Maccoun Jack R | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Maccoun Jack R | $385,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Wright James H | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maccoun Jack R | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Maccoun Jack R | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $160,156 | $53,000 | $107,156 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $155,239 | $52,000 | $103,239 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $163,775 | $55,000 | $108,775 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $210,243 | $70,000 | $140,243 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $186,656 | $62,000 | $124,656 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $167,360 | $56,000 | $111,360 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $154,635 | $52,000 | $102,635 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $144,736 | $48,000 | $96,736 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $140,846 | $47,000 | $93,846 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $128,610 | $43,000 | $85,610 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $153,857 | $51,000 | $102,857 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $405,402 | $289,573 | $115,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map