251 Windsor Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,129 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Windsor Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $489,532, approximately $223 per square foot. 251 Windsor Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Parmar Rupal and Maqsood Syed A
Bought by
Shtonyk Serhiy and Kucherbaeva Linara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$144,299
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Lombardo James W and Lombardo Laura L
Bought by
Parmar Rupal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Church Craig W and Church Katherine A
Bought by
Lombardo James W and Lombardo Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shtonyk Serhiy | $242,000 | Pntn | |
| Parmar Rupal | $520,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lombardo James W | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shtonyk Serhiy | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Parmar Rupal | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo James W | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,882 | $130,225 | $31,424 | $98,801 |
| 2023 | $9,078 | $118,150 | $28,510 | $89,640 |
| 2022 | $8,595 | $104,360 | $26,500 | $77,860 |
| 2021 | $8,348 | $99,070 | $25,160 | $73,910 |
| 2020 | $8,146 | $96,100 | $24,410 | $71,690 |
| 2019 | $8,746 | $100,350 | $23,540 | $76,810 |
| 2018 | $8,609 | $96,030 | $22,530 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $8,363 | $92,200 | $21,630 | $70,570 |
| 2016 | $8,202 | $88,070 | $20,660 | $67,410 |
| 2015 | $8,185 | $83,370 | $19,560 | $63,810 |
| 2014 | $7,553 | $80,670 | $19,850 | $60,820 |
| 2013 | $9,544 | $86,650 | $20,320 | $66,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map