255 Windsor Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,399 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Windsor Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $460,100, approximately $221 per square foot. 255 Windsor Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2009
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey D
Bought by
Smith Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Smith Angela and Smith Jeffrey D
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey D and Smith Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Outstanding Balance
$265,708
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$194,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Harris Bank Palatine
Bought by
Demetrio Angela and Smith Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jeffrey D | -- | Barrister Title | |
| Demetrio Angela | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jeffrey D | $318,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Demetrio Angela | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,717 | $128,175 | $31,424 | $96,751 |
| 2023 | $8,925 | $116,290 | $28,510 | $87,780 |
| 2022 | $8,453 | $102,740 | $26,500 | $76,240 |
| 2021 | $8,210 | $97,530 | $25,160 | $72,370 |
| 2020 | $8,011 | $94,610 | $24,410 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $8,598 | $98,750 | $23,540 | $75,210 |
| 2018 | $8,463 | $94,500 | $22,530 | $71,970 |
| 2017 | $8,221 | $90,730 | $21,630 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $8,061 | $86,660 | $20,660 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $8,044 | $82,040 | $19,560 | $62,480 |
| 2014 | $7,236 | $77,530 | $19,850 | $57,680 |
| 2013 | $8,684 | $79,380 | $20,320 | $59,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map