2510 3rd Ave Merced, CA 95340
Downtown Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 3rd Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $363,898, approximately $237 per square foot. 2510 3rd Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Flores Garrett and Flores David P
Bought by
Flores Garrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Outstanding Balance
$175,644
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Webber Dianna E
Bought by
Flores Garrett and Flores David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,356
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Webber George H and Webber Dianna E
Bought by
The George & Dianna Webber Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Webber George H and Webber Dianna E
Bought by
Webber George H and Webber Dianna E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Garrett | -- | First American Title | |
| Flores Garrett | $173,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| The George & Dianna Webber Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Webber George H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Garrett | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Garrett | $170,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $242,123 | $66,190 | $175,933 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $237,377 | $64,893 | $172,484 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $232,723 | $63,621 | $169,102 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $228,161 | $62,374 | $165,787 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $223,688 | $61,151 | $162,537 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $180,509 | $46,818 | $133,691 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $176,970 | $45,900 | $131,070 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $173,500 | $45,000 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $810 | $72,169 | $12,162 | $60,007 |
| 2016 | $797 | $70,755 | $11,924 | $58,831 |
| 2015 | $785 | $69,693 | $11,745 | $57,948 |
| 2014 | $768 | $68,328 | $11,515 | $56,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map