2510 Bueno Dr Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,512 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Bueno Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $635,628, approximately $506 per square foot. 2510 Bueno Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Ernst Ralph A
Bought by
Ernst Property Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,077
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Ernst Ralph A and Ernst Family Trust
Bought by
Ernst Ralph A and Ernst Property Irrevocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Ernst Ralph A and Ernst Patricia F
Bought by
Ernst Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Ernst Patricia F
Bought by
Ernst Ralph A and Ernst Patricia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernst Property Irrevocable Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ernst Ralph A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ernst Ralph A | -- | None Available | |
| Ernst Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ernst Ralph A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ernst Ralph A | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Ernst Property Irrevocable Trust | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ernst Ralph A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $96,534 | $19,422 | $77,112 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $92,787 | $18,669 | $74,118 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $90,968 | $18,303 | $72,665 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $89,186 | $17,945 | $71,241 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $88,272 | $17,761 | $70,511 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $86,542 | $17,413 | $69,129 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $84,846 | $17,072 | $67,774 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $83,184 | $16,738 | $66,446 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $81,554 | $16,410 | $65,144 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $80,330 | $16,164 | $64,166 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $78,758 | $15,848 | $62,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map