2510 Cabrillo Way Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,056,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Cabrillo Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,007,675, approximately $362 per square foot. 2510 Cabrillo Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Pierce William Charles and Lianti Eliza
Bought by
W And L Pierce Trust and Pierce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Pierce Ruth W
Bought by
Pierce William Charles and Pierce Lianti Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W And L Pierce Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierce William Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,802 | $559,753 | $221,822 | $337,931 |
| 2024 | $6,802 | $548,778 | $217,473 | $331,305 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $538,018 | $213,209 | $324,809 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $527,469 | $209,028 | $318,441 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $517,127 | $204,929 | $312,198 |
| 2020 | $6,431 | $511,827 | $202,829 | $308,998 |
| 2019 | $6,251 | $501,792 | $198,852 | $302,940 |
| 2018 | $6,163 | $491,953 | $194,953 | $297,000 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $482,308 | $191,131 | $291,177 |
| 2016 | $5,650 | $472,852 | $187,384 | $285,468 |
| 2015 | $5,707 | $465,751 | $184,570 | $281,181 |
| 2014 | $5,644 | $456,629 | $180,955 | $275,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map