2510 Carriagegate Ln Maineville, OH 45039
Landen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Carriagegate Ln, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $402,748, approximately $231 per square foot. 2510 Carriagegate Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and King Of Kings Lutheran Early Childhood Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Sold by
Siegel Siegel and Siegel Jeffrey S
Bought by
Siegel Siegel and Siegel Jeffrey S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Siegel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $104,250 | $31,500 | $72,750 |
| 2024 | $5,436 | $104,250 | $31,500 | $72,750 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $81,627 | $17,220 | $64,407 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $81,627 | $17,220 | $64,407 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $81,627 | $17,220 | $64,407 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $66,364 | $14,000 | $52,364 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $66,364 | $14,000 | $52,364 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $66,364 | $14,000 | $52,364 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $59,707 | $13,339 | $46,368 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $59,707 | $13,339 | $46,368 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $59,707 | $13,339 | $46,368 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $54,780 | $12,240 | $42,540 |
| 2013 | $3,489 | $62,670 | $14,000 | $48,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map