2510 E Orange Grove Blvd Pasadena, CA 91104
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,382,000 - $1,580,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,481,482, approximately $962 per square foot. 2510 E Orange Grove Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Elicito R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deleon Elicito R | -- | None Available | |
| Jugo Norma | -- | None Available | |
| Jugo Norma | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jugo Norma | -- | -- | |
| Jugo Norma | -- | North American Title | |
| Jugo Norma | -- | -- | |
| Jugo Luisito | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jugo Norma | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jugo Norma | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jugo Luisito | $198,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,448 | $785,146 | $549,581 | $235,565 |
| 2024 | $8,996 | $769,752 | $538,805 | $230,947 |
| 2023 | $8,920 | $754,660 | $528,241 | $226,419 |
| 2022 | $8,615 | $739,864 | $517,884 | $221,980 |
| 2021 | $8,266 | $725,358 | $507,730 | $217,628 |
| 2019 | $7,960 | $703,845 | $492,671 | $211,174 |
| 2018 | $8,031 | $690,045 | $483,011 | $207,034 |
| 2016 | $7,775 | $663,252 | $464,256 | $198,996 |
| 2015 | $7,690 | $653,290 | $457,283 | $196,007 |
| 2014 | $7,530 | $640,494 | $448,326 | $192,168 |
Map
- 2491 Monte Vista St
- 2285 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2270 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 453 N Altadena Dr Unit 8
- 453 N Altadena Dr Unit 7
- 2461 Wagner St Unit 3
- 2417 E Dudley St
- 2215 Las Lunas St
- 2205 Las Lunas St
- 2185 Paloma St
- 998 Bella Vista Ave
- 2187 E Villa St
- 590 N Daisy Ave
- 2415 Casa Grande St
- 265 Bella Vista Ave
- 257 Bella Vista Ave
- 1102 Bella Vista Ave
- 2089 E Mountain St
- 2797 Mataro St
- 2193 Casa Grande St
- 2500 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2490 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2515 Lambert Dr
- 2505 Lambert Dr
- 2480 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2491 Lambert Dr
- 2470 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2485 Lambert Dr
- 2515 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2505 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2495 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2460 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2525 Lambert Dr
- 2471 Lambert Dr
- 2485 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2535 Lambert Dr
- 2510 Lambert Dr
- 2500 Lambert Dr
- 2465 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2545 Lambert Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.