2510 Normandy Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,481,885
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Normandy Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,365,721, approximately $593 per square foot. 2510 Normandy Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Singh Inderpreet K
Bought by
Azar Peter and Azar Haneen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Outstanding Balance
$495,979
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$869,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Singh Gurvinder
Bought by
Singh Inderpreet K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Vanderbes Brian
Bought by
Singh Inderpreet K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Vanderbes Cornell R
Bought by
The Cornell R Vanderbes Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azar Peter | $830,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Singh Inderpreet K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Singh Inderpreet K | $720,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Cornell R Vanderbes Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Azar Peter | $622,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,519 | $963,281 | $673,136 | $290,145 |
| 2024 | $11,252 | $944,394 | $659,938 | $284,456 |
| 2023 | $11,072 | $925,878 | $646,999 | $278,879 |
| 2022 | $10,977 | $907,724 | $634,313 | $273,411 |
| 2021 | $10,735 | $889,926 | $621,876 | $268,050 |
| 2019 | $10,514 | $863,532 | $603,432 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $10,137 | $846,600 | $591,600 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $9,819 | $830,000 | $580,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $123,032 | $34,144 | $88,888 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $121,185 | $33,632 | $87,553 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $118,812 | $32,974 | $85,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map