Estimated Value: $447,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Northhill St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $481,528, approximately $216 per square foot. 2510 Northhill St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Ruiz Richard
Bought by
Ruiz Richard and Ruiz Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,228
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Ruiz Lisa Ann
Bought by
Ruiz Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,942
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Weingart Ronald C and Weingart Sherri
Bought by
Ruiz Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Richard | -- | American Coast Title Foothil | |
| Ruiz Richard | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ruiz Richard | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Richard | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Richard | $246,942 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,213 | $357,023 | $56,858 | $300,165 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $343,161 | $54,651 | $288,510 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $336,433 | $53,580 | $282,853 |
| 2021 | $4,733 | $329,837 | $52,530 | $277,307 |
| 2020 | $4,699 | $326,456 | $51,992 | $274,464 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $290,000 | $60,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $255,000 | $61,200 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $230,000 | $60,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $235,000 | $50,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $3,287 | $231,700 | $36,700 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map