Estimated Value: $288,298 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8754 E Ostler St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $311,825, approximately $236 per square foot. 8754 E Ostler St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Indianola Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Recarte Mary
Bought by
Recarte Mary and Martin Arthur Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recarte Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $88,008 | $31,052 | $56,956 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $84,594 | $29,848 | $54,746 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $82,936 | $29,263 | $53,673 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $81,311 | $28,690 | $52,621 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $80,478 | $28,396 | $52,082 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $78,901 | $27,840 | $51,061 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $77,355 | $27,295 | $50,060 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $75,839 | $26,760 | $49,079 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $74,353 | $26,236 | $48,117 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $73,237 | $25,842 | $47,395 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $71,803 | $25,336 | $46,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map