2510 Rangeline Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $648,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Rangeline Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $478,651. 2510 Rangeline Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $381,600 | $226,300 | $155,300 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $381,600 | $226,300 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $381,600 | $226,300 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $235,800 | $156,000 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $176,800 | $156,000 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $176,800 | $156,000 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $176,800 | $156,000 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $176,800 | $156,000 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $176,800 | $156,000 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $176,800 | $156,000 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $176,800 | $156,000 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $176,800 | $156,000 | $20,800 |
| 2013 | $1,781 | $176,800 | $156,000 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map