2511 Aspen Ln Napa, CA 94558
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $831,133
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Aspen Ln, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $734,033, approximately $425 per square foot. 2511 Aspen Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Dejesus Eusebio Jose S and Dejesus Eusebio Maria
Bought by
Dejesus Eusebio Jose S and Dejesus Eusebio Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
Sold by
Nixon James Um and Nixon M
Bought by
Eusebio Jose S and Eusebio Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,922
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Channel Lumber Co
Bought by
Nixon James and Dumont Twila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Desimoni Investors
Bought by
Channel Lumber Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Desimoni Michael and Desimoni Karen
Bought by
Desimoni Investors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Eusebio Jose S | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Eusebio Jose S | $259,000 | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Nixon James | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Channel Lumber Co | -- | -- | |
| Desimoni Investors | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dejesus Eusebio Jose S | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Eusebio Jose S | $255,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,718 | $397,902 | $138,315 | $259,587 |
| 2024 | $5,618 | $390,101 | $135,603 | $254,498 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $382,453 | $132,945 | $249,508 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $374,955 | $130,339 | $244,616 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $367,604 | $127,784 | $239,820 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $363,835 | $126,474 | $237,361 |
| 2019 | $5,479 | $356,702 | $123,995 | $232,707 |
| 2018 | $5,373 | $349,709 | $121,564 | $228,145 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $342,853 | $119,181 | $223,672 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $336,132 | $116,845 | $219,287 |
| 2015 | $4,662 | $331,084 | $115,090 | $215,994 |
| 2014 | $4,585 | $324,599 | $112,836 | $211,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map