2511 Crestview Ln Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Crestview Ln, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $341,897, approximately $228 per square foot. 2511 Crestview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Gutenkauf William William
Bought by
Sullivan Larissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,408
Interest Rate
3.66%
Estimated Equity
$323,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Hanson Robert M and Hanson Betty L
Bought by
Gutenkauf William C and Gutenkauf Adeline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Crust Donald and Crust Carol
Bought by
Hanson Robert and Hanson Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Larissa | $23,000 | -- | |
| Gutenkauf William C | $34,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Robert | $15,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Larissa | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $301,900 | $52,500 | $249,400 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $317,300 | $49,400 | $267,900 |
| 2023 | $232 | $146,800 | $47,700 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $222 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $220 | $12,600 | $12,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $230 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $232 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $338 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $308 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $306 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $174 | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map