2511 Drexall Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $321,003
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Drexall Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $282,001, approximately $261 per square foot. 2511 Drexall Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Atkins Crystal Denise
Bought by
Webb Marlo Yvette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Marlo Yvette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $319,853 | $85,500 | $234,353 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $185,180 | $28,500 | $156,680 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $185,180 | $28,500 | $156,680 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $185,180 | $28,500 | $156,680 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $185,180 | $28,500 | $156,680 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $212,830 | $28,500 | $184,330 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $212,830 | $28,500 | $184,330 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $128,288 | $19,950 | $108,338 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $128,288 | $19,950 | $108,338 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $128,288 | $19,950 | $108,338 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $109,833 | $21,350 | $88,483 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $109,833 | $21,350 | $88,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map