909 E Ellerbee St Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $370,418
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Ellerbee St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $312,855, approximately $136 per square foot. 909 E Ellerbee St is a home with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Durham Inc
Bought by
Rocham Enh and Siu Phyut
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,919
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$297,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Orpah King Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Durham Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocham Enh | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Durham Inc | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocham Enh | $20,000 | |
| Open | Rocham Enh | $127,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $305,322 | $95,250 | $210,072 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $330,382 | $31,775 | $298,607 |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $330,382 | $31,775 | $298,607 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $330,382 | $31,775 | $298,607 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $330,382 | $31,775 | $298,607 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $330,382 | $31,775 | $298,607 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $330,382 | $31,775 | $298,607 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $187,274 | $22,242 | $165,032 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $187,274 | $22,242 | $165,032 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $187,274 | $22,242 | $165,032 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $156,143 | $21,086 | $135,057 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $156,143 | $21,086 | $135,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map