910 E Ellerbee St Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Ellerbee St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $469,788, approximately $356 per square foot. 910 E Ellerbee St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2026
Sold by
Sanchez Cobiza and Romero Conde Jose L
Bought by
Romero Development Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Barn Door Properties Inc
Bought by
Rico Vega Serafin and Fernandez Nelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Bobbitt Alvis Nelson and Smith Archie L
Bought by
Barn Door Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Development Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rico Vega Serafin | $81,000 | -- | |
| Barn Door Properties Inc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barn Door Properties Inc | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $549,897 | $100,500 | $449,397 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $270,883 | $33,575 | $237,308 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $270,883 | $33,575 | $237,308 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $270,883 | $33,575 | $237,308 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $270,883 | $33,575 | $237,308 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $270,883 | $33,575 | $237,308 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $270,883 | $33,575 | $237,308 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $154,899 | $23,502 | $131,397 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $154,899 | $23,502 | $131,397 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $154,899 | $23,502 | $131,397 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $100,785 | $22,342 | $78,443 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $100,785 | $22,342 | $78,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map