2511 E Delgado St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,106 - $465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 E Delgado St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $402,027, approximately $272 per square foot. 2511 E Delgado St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1975
Sold by
White David L and White Shirley L
Bought by
Mcgurthy Norman Leo and Mcgurthy Hazel Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgurthy Norman Leo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $17,399 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $16,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $29,530 | $5,900 | $23,630 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $22,250 | $4,450 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $19,780 | $3,950 | $15,830 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $16,130 | $3,220 | $12,910 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $16,710 | $3,340 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
| 2015 | $955 | $12,360 | $2,470 | $9,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map