2511 E Rockledge Rd Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,898 - $733,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,673
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 E Rockledge Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $685,225, approximately $256 per square foot. 2511 E Rockledge Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Peterson James H and Peterson Libby K
Bought by
Peterson Living Trust and Peterson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Wilcox John C and Wilcox Kristine S
Bought by
Peterson James H and Peterson Libby K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peterson James H | $249,900 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson James H | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $37,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $35,943 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $45,680 | $9,130 | $36,550 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $35,300 | $7,060 | $28,240 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $32,330 | $6,460 | $25,870 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $31,460 | $6,290 | $25,170 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $29,730 | $5,940 | $23,790 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $28,800 | $5,760 | $23,040 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $28,380 | $5,670 | $22,710 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $27,420 | $5,480 | $21,940 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $26,900 | $5,380 | $21,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map