25110 Steinbeck Ave Unit E Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $470,408 - $511,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
963
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25110 Steinbeck Ave Unit E, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $495,602, approximately $514 per square foot. 25110 Steinbeck Ave Unit E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pico Canyon Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Dittemore Mary Ellen
Bought by
Dittemore Mary Ellen and Mary Ellen Dittemore 2015 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dittemore Mary Ellen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,723 | $276,848 | $56,094 | $220,754 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $271,421 | $54,995 | $216,426 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $266,100 | $53,917 | $212,183 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $260,883 | $52,860 | $208,023 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $255,769 | $51,824 | $203,945 |
| 2019 | $4,214 | $248,185 | $50,288 | $197,897 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $243,319 | $49,302 | $194,017 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $233,873 | $47,389 | $186,484 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $230,361 | $46,678 | $183,683 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $225,849 | $45,764 | $180,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map