186

Recently Sold Stevenson Ranch, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 25604 Mesquite Ct, Valencia, CA 91381

    $1,231,111

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    25604 Mesquite Ct, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,700

    Last Listing Agent Armando Padilla Equity Union

    25604 Mesquite Ct, Valencia, CA 91381
  • 25009 Wintergreen Ct, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,035,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    25009 Wintergreen Ct, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,222

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Pope Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    25009 Wintergreen Ct, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 25781 Perlman Place Unit B, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    25781 Perlman Place Unit B, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,323

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Sheppard Sheppard Properties

    25781 Perlman Place Unit B, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 25845 Flemming Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,865,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    25845 Flemming Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,825,552

    Last Listing Agent Neal Weichel RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    25845 Flemming Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 26837 Alcott Ct, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,695,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    26837 Alcott Ct, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,311

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Berry Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    26837 Alcott Ct, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 27045 Timberline Terrace, Valencia, CA 91381

    $1,665,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    27045 Timberline Terrace, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,654,299

    Last Listing Agent Kym De Lorenzo NextHome Real Estate Rockstars

    27045 Timberline Terrace, Valencia, CA 91381
  • 25603 Shaw Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,175,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    25603 Shaw Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,367

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Caldaronello RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    25603 Shaw Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 26729 Greylock Ln Unit 301, Santa Clarita, CA 91381

    $439,999

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    26729 Greylock Ln Unit 301, Santa Clarita, CA 91381

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hervi Estrada eXp Realty of California Inc

    26729 Greylock Ln Unit 301, Santa Clarita, CA 91381
  • 25663 Elmwood Ln, Valencia, CA 91381

    $1,440,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    25663 Elmwood Ln, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,755

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Manzano Platinum Real Estate Vip

    25663 Elmwood Ln, Valencia, CA 91381
  • 25559 Longfellow Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,060,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    25559 Longfellow Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,180

    Last Listing Agent Chase Smith West Ranch Properties

    25559 Longfellow Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 26524 Valley Oak Ln, Valencia, CA 91381

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    26524 Valley Oak Ln, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,360,453

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Butcher eXp Realty of California Inc.

    26524 Valley Oak Ln, Valencia, CA 91381
  • 25830 De Quincy Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,310,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    25830 De Quincy Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,648

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Locke Equity Union

    25830 De Quincy Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 26802 Stonegate Dr, Valencia, CA 91381

    $1,680,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    26802 Stonegate Dr, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,695,148

    Last Listing Agent Cherrie Brown NextHome Real Estate Rockstars

    26802 Stonegate Dr, Valencia, CA 91381
  • 25632 Via Ventana Unit 17, Valencia, CA 91381

    $940,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    25632 Via Ventana Unit 17, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,639

    Last Listing Agent Haifu Ren Coldwell Banker Quality Properties

    25632 Via Ventana Unit 17, Valencia, CA 91381
  • /19

    $649,990

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    27458 Lumber Pine Place, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Valencia - Opal North

    27458 Lumber Pine Place, Valencia, CA 91381
  • 25623 Frost Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,025,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    25623 Frost Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,057

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Werner Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    25623 Frost Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • /23

    $520,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    25114 Steinbeck Ave Unit G, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,830

    Last Listing Agent Sara Ruzicka Compass

    25114 Steinbeck Ave Unit G, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 27106 Observation Ct, Valencia, CA 91381

    $950,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    27106 Observation Ct, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,752

    Last Listing Agent Alec Rodriguez NextHome Real Estate Rockstars

    27106 Observation Ct, Valencia, CA 91381
  • 25759 Perlman Place Unit D, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $614,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    25759 Perlman Place Unit D, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,980

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wells RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    25759 Perlman Place Unit D, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 25666 Shaw Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $915,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    25666 Shaw Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,378

    Last Listing Agent Denise Furmidge Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    25666 Shaw Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 25212 Carson Way, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $925,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    25212 Carson Way, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,649

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kim Equity Union

    25212 Carson Way, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 25808 Barnett Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,030,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    25808 Barnett Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,046

    Last Listing Agent Holly Thompson RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    25808 Barnett Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 24722 Bracken Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $949,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    24722 Bracken Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,416

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Cruz Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    24722 Bracken Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 24638 Sagecrest Cir, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,122,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    24638 Sagecrest Cir, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,718

    Last Listing Agent Gianna Crimi Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    24638 Sagecrest Cir, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 26865 Grey Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,668,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    26865 Grey Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,650,919

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Guthrie BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES Crest Real Estate

    26865 Grey Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 25415 Verne Ct, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,235,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    25415 Verne Ct, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,390

    Last Listing Agent Donna De Rubeis Realty Executives Homes

    25415 Verne Ct, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 25512 Wilde Ave, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,235,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    25512 Wilde Ave, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,788

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Prock Keller Williams Realty Yuba City

    25512 Wilde Ave, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 25150 Steinbeck Ave Unit B, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    25150 Steinbeck Ave Unit B, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,227

    Last Listing Agent Gail Rocco eXp Realty of California Inc

    25150 Steinbeck Ave Unit B, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 26874 Greenleaf Ct, Valencia, CA 91381

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    26874 Greenleaf Ct, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,374

    Last Listing Agent Robert Haas Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    26874 Greenleaf Ct, Valencia, CA 91381
  • 26012 Franklin Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,250,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    26012 Franklin Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,734

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Montemayor RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    26012 Franklin Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 25614 Wolfe Cir, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    25614 Wolfe Cir, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,973

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Manzano Platinum Real Estate Vip

    25614 Wolfe Cir, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 26520 Thackery Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,170,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    26520 Thackery Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,980

    Last Listing Agent Eric White RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    26520 Thackery Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 26059 Singer Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    26059 Singer Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,174

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Locke Equity Union

    26059 Singer Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 26547 Oak Terrace Place, Valencia, CA 91381

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    26547 Oak Terrace Place, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,614,560

    Last Listing Agent Carie Gonzalez NextHome Real Estate Rockstars

    26547 Oak Terrace Place, Valencia, CA 91381
  • 25773 Perlman Place Unit G, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    25773 Perlman Place Unit G, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,574

    Last Listing Agent Kris and Jennife Owen Pinnacle Estate Properties

    25773 Perlman Place Unit G, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 25558 Via Ventana, Valencia, CA 91381

    $820,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    25558 Via Ventana, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,611

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ruiz Realty Executives Homes

    25558 Via Ventana, Valencia, CA 91381
  • 25455 Hardy Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    $895,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    25455 Hardy Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,905

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Nixon Lucy Nixon Realty

    25455 Hardy Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
  • 27086 Maple Tree Ct, Valencia, CA 91381

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    27086 Maple Tree Ct, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,445

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wolf Keller Williams VIP Properties

    27086 Maple Tree Ct, Valencia, CA 91381
  • 26941 Redwood Bluff Ln, Valencia, CA 91381

    $1,410,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    26941 Redwood Bluff Ln, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,215

    Last Listing Agent Neal Weichel RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    26941 Redwood Bluff Ln, Valencia, CA 91381
  • 27163 Cedar Ridge Place, Valencia, CA 91381

    $1,110,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    27163 Cedar Ridge Place, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,545

    Last Listing Agent Bri King Prime Real Estate

    27163 Cedar Ridge Place, Valencia, CA 91381

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Stevenson Ranch, CA?
Homes for sale in Stevenson Ranch, CA have an average home price of $1,077,066.
What is the average time to sell a house in Stevenson Ranch, CA?
The houses for sale in Stevenson Ranch, CA spend an average of 49 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Stevenson Ranch, CA?
There are 49 active homes for sale in Stevenson Ranch, CA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Stevenson Ranch, CA?
125 homes have sold in Stevenson Ranch, CA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Stevenson Ranch, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,087,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,215,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$702,151
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$519,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$450
Number of Homes for Sale
49
Last 12 months Home Sales
125
Months of Supply
4.70
Median List Price
$1,099,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home